Reserved for Bently Ranch

50% off the $29.99 Customized Fix Kit. Use at checkout:

BENTLYRANCH50

⚡ This is your brand? Claim your page FREE and bring it to life on AI search.

Bently Ranch

Bently Ranch

Unclaimed

AEO Score: 5/10

Monitoring for AI engine activity

In the Engagemii AEO index

bentlyranch.com

Share

What this score means

Your AEO score measures whether AI search engines (ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini) can actually read your site and cite it in answers. Two-thirds of websites are invisible to them. Bently Ranch just got measured.

5/10 means Bently Ranch is borderline visible. AI bots can crawl your site but your structured-data signals are thin. You are at risk of being skipped when buyers ask AI for a recommendation.

About Bently Ranch

Bently Ranch grows whisky, cattle, and gives back to the earth.

Details

Industry: ranching

Employees: 11-50

Founded: 1997

bentlyranch.com

AI Visibility Breakdown

1

Structured Data

6

Content Structure

6

Entity Clarity

5

E-E-A-T Signals

7

Technical AEO

2

AI Discoverability

Is this your brand?

Claim free. You'll see:

Your full 6-category score breakdown

Exact fixes: robots.txt, schema, llms.txt

AI bot crawls from ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini

Personal 50% off code at checkout

Already have an account? Sign in

Picked for Bently Ranch: Tech & Electronics

Tech Shoppers Do More Research Than Anyone. Are You There When They're Looking?

Tech buyers are the most research-intensive shoppers on the internet.

Continue reading in your free Engagemii portal

Free signup unlocks the full article plus your personalized AEO fix list for Bently Ranch.

Source & Attribution

Scored by Engagemii on June 28, 2026. Methodology: engagemii.com/aeo/methodology

Source URL: https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/bentlyranch

Cite this score: Engagemii (2026). "AEO Score for Bently Ranch." Retrieved from https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/bentlyranch

Licensed under CC BY 4.0. You may reuse this data with attribution: a visible link to engagemii.com.

Powered by Engagemii - AI Brand Discovery and AEO Platform