⚑ This is your brand? Claim your page FREE and bring it to life on AI search.

AI Visibility Scorecard

Center for Education Leadership

Center for Education Leadership

Unclaimed

cfelstl.com Β· Nonprofits

Borderline visible. AI bots can crawl Center for Education Leadership, but the structured-data signals are thin - you are at real risk of being skipped when buyers ask ChatGPT, Claude, or Perplexity for a recommendation.

AI engines read this profile 1 times

Claude

#417,803 of 477,031 in Nonprofits for AI visibility

3.1

/10

AEO Score

Share

About Center for Education Leadership

from cfelstl.com

Skip to content Center for Education Leadership Donate Contact Us Home About Us Team Partners Programs St.

Industry Β· Nonprofits
Last scored Β· Jul 30, 2026

The 6 signals AI reads

Higher is better Β· 0-10

Structured Data

5

Organization / LocalBusiness JSON-LD that AI can read.

Content Structure

7

Clear headings and answer-style content.

Entity Clarity

9

How clearly your brand identity reads to AI.

E-E-A-T Signals

Experience, Expertise, Authority, Trust

2

Experience, Expertise, Authority, Trust markers.

Technical AEO

5

robots.txt, llms.txt, and AI-bot crawl access.

AI Discoverability

3

Sitemaps and entity links AI can follow.

Off-page authority

How the web signals your brand to AI

Backlinks

1

Inbound links from other sites.

Domain Trust

0

Little domain authority yet.

Entity Presence

0

Not in AI knowledge graphs yet.

News Mentions

0

No press coverage found yet.

Community

0

No community discussion yet.

Reddit

0

No Reddit mentions found yet.

What this score means

Your AEO score measures whether AI search engines - ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini - can actually read your site and cite it in answers. Roughly two-thirds of sites are invisible to them. At 3.1/10, Center for Education Leadership is crawlable but under-signaled - fixable, and the signals above are where to start.

Is this your brand?

βœ“

The exact fixes for Center for Education Leadership

βœ“

Which AI engines already crawl you

βœ“

Weekly ChatGPT & Claude citation tracking

Already have an account? Sign in

Picked for Center for Education Leadership: Nonprofits & Giving

Your Most Motivated Donors Are Leaving Without Giving

Here's the moment that happens on nonprofit websites every single day.

Continue reading in your free Engagemii portal

Free signup unlocks the full article plus your personalized AEO fix list for Center for Education Leadership.

Source & Attribution

Scored by Engagemii on July 30, 2026. Methodology: engagemii.com/aeo/methodology

Source URL: https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/cfelstl

Cite this score: Engagemii (2026). "AEO Score for Center for Education Leadership." Retrieved from https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/cfelstl

Licensed under CC BY 4.0. You may reuse this data with attribution: a visible link to engagemii.com.

Powered by Engagemii - The Answer Engine Optimization (AEO) Platform